Book reviews are listed in alphabetical order of author last name.
All reviews receive a star rating from 1-5; half stars are sometimes given when I’m on the edge of what rating to give.
★
- A Study in Charlotte (Charlotte Holmes #1) by Brittany Cavallaro (1.5)
★★
- Four of a Kind by Kellie Sheridan
- The Beauty that Remains by Ashley Woodfolk
★★★
- Red Queen (Red Queen #1) by Victoria Aveyard (3.75)
- Glass Sword (Red Queen #2) by Victoria Aveyard (3.5)
- S.T.A.G.S by M.A Bennett
- Me Me Me by Charlotte Crosby
- A Prom to Remember by Sandy Hall
- Walk the Edge (Thunder Road #2) by Katie McGarry (3.5)
- The Thousandth Floor (The Thousandth Floor #1) by Katharine McGee
- I See London, I See France by Stephanie Mlynowski
- Geekerella by Ashley Poston
- Love, Life and the List by Kasie West (3.75)
★★★★
- Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda by Becky Albertalli
- Lady Midnight (The Dark Artifices #1) by Cassandra Clare
- Top Ten by Katie Cotugno
- Once and for All by Sarah Dessen
- The Conspiracy of Us (The Conspiracy of Us #1) by Maggie Hall
- Map of Fates (The Conspiracy of Us #2) by Maggie Hall
- The Afterlife of Holly Chase by Cynthia Hand
- Mad Miss Mimic by Sarah Henstra
- A Court of Thorns and Roses (A Court of Thorns and Roses #1) by Sarah J Maas (4.5)
- A Court of Wings and Ruin (A Court of Thorns and Roses #3) by Sarah J Maas (4.5)
- Throne of Glass (Throne of Glass #1) by Sarah J Maas
- Attachments by Rainbow Rowell
- Love and Gelato by Jenna Evans Welch
- Everything, Everything by Nicola Yoon
★★★★★
- Caraval (Caraval #1) by Stephanie Garber
- Love, Lucy by April Lindner
- A Court of Mist and Fury (A Court of Thorns and Roses #2) by Sarah J Maas
- The Unexpected Everything by Morgan Matson
- Anna and the French Kiss (Anna and the French Kiss #1) by Stephanie Perkins